Christina Grimmie Similar Artists

Christina Grimmie info

Complete info for Christina Grimmie

Artist top 50 songs

See Similar Artists

Christina Grimmie (March 12, 1994 – June 10, 2016), known on YouTube as zeldaxlove64, was a pianist and singer known for covers of hit songs by artists such as Demi Lovato, Selena Gomez, Christina Aguilera, Miley Cyrus and Justin Bieber.

Grimmie is best known for her video with Sam Tsui, covering Nelly's "Just a Dream", which has over 146 million views on YouTube as of January 2018. She has over 542 million views on her channel as of January 2018. She placed within the top 5 of the MyYoutube competition, along with Selena Gomez, Rihanna, Nicki Minaj and Justin Bieber.

Grimmie has performed in the UNICEF charity concert, and has also performed backup vocals for Selena Gomez & the Scene, and was on the 2011 first ever Digitour, especially designed for YouTube artists. She appeared on the Billboard Social 50. She also opened for Selena Gomez & The Scene, Allstar Weekend and The Jonas Brothers during the 2011 Concert of Hope. She toured with Selena Gomez & the Scene, opening for them in the "We Own the Night" tour. She released an EP, titled 'Find Me', on June 14, 2011 Her first single "Advice" was released to Radio Disney on June 11th.

More than two years later, on August 6th 2013, her first full-length album 'With Love' was released.

Grimmie auditioned for Season 6 of The Voice performing Miley Cyrus's "Wrecking Ball" and went on to finish in 3rd place.

On February 21st, 2016 she released a second EP titled 'Side A'.

On June 10th, 2016, Grimmie was shot and killed while signing autographs after a concert in Orlando, Florida.

Her final EP, titled 'Side B', was released on April 21, 2017.

A posthumous second album, 'All Is Vanity', was released on June 9, 2017, a day before the anniversary of her death.

Birth name: Christina Victoria Grimmie
Born: March 12, 1994
Died: June 10, 2016 (age 22)
Origin: Marlton, New Jersey, USA
Occupations: Singer, Songwriter, Pianist
Instruments: Vocals, Keyboard, Piano, Guitar, Ocarina, Flute & Drums
Years active: 2009–2016
Website: www.christinagrimmieofficial.com Read more on Last.fm. User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.




Christina Grimmie similar artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Against the Current

Match Index: 1

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Danielle Bradbery

Match Index: 0.946062

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Alex Goot

Match Index: 0.938504

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Cher Lloyd

Match Index: 0.911117

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Kelly Clarkson

Match Index: 0.855023

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Cassadee Pope

Match Index: 0.837394

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Ashley Tisdale

Match Index: 0.836980

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

<br />
<b>Notice</b>:  Array to string conversion in <b>/home/similar/domains/similar-artist.info/public_html/cms/application/views/default/similarto_artistsinfoview.php</b> on line <b>141</b><br />
Array info on similar-artist.info

Bea Miller

Match Index: 0.813903

Artist top 50 songs
See Similar Artists

Show all similar artists to Christina Grimmie




Christina Grimmie top tracks:

Christina Grimmie With Love

With Love

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Liar Liar

Liar Liar

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie I Bet You Don't Curse God

I Bet You Don't Curse God

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Advice

Advice

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Must Be Love

Must Be Love

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Tell My Mama

Tell My Mama

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Over Overthinking You

Over Overthinking You

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie Unforgivable

Unforgivable

Christina Grimmie

Christina Grimmie top 50 songs




Index:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL